World Dog Show – Paris, France 2011

On 07 of July 2011 in Paris was official recognition of the breed by FCI. From now on Dogo Canario / Presa Canario FCI is one of fully recognised breeds with the right to CACIB and competing for International Champion Title. Recognition of the breed on International level was on the World Dog Show in Paris what was announced by judge JAKKEL TAMAS. There were 99 dogs entered and among the 11 from Poland.

 

RESULTS OF POLISH DOGS:

Junior World Winner: ULA de Presa Awangarda

World Winner: OSHA SHOW Xanti Land (in property of French kennel)

res.CAC (one CAC for the breed! 17 dogs!): PADERO Canchas de Los Guanchos

place1, exc. intermediate class(4 in competition!): ELOY Nuestra Sangre

doskonały, champions class (9 in competition!): VADER de Barna Can Bull

place 2, exc, intermediate class (8 in competition!): TAIFA Canchas de Los Guanchos

plac 3, exc., intermediate class(8 in competition!): ZUZIA de Presa Awangarda

place 2, exc, open class (12 in competition!): ZULA de Presa Awangarda

place 4, exc., junior class(8 in competition!): VIVIENNE Fuego de Volcanes

Full results:

JUDGE: JAKKEL TAMAS from Hungary

PSY / MALE

KLASA POŚREDNIA / INTERMEDIATE

ELOY DE NUESTRA SANGRE – 1 dosk (exc)
KORONEL DE SAMCOR – 2 dosk. (exc)
EL PHARAON RAMSES DEL LORO GRANDE – 3 bdb (very good)
KIMBO DE LA ISLA DE LOS VOLCANES – 4 bdb (very good)
ARNOLD DE ROJO Y ORO – ABSENT
GRINGO BULLS ASTOR – ABSENT
YETI DE CAMARMENA – ABSENT

KLASA OTWARTA / OPEN

LUCHO DE CIELO DE CANARIAS – 1 dosk. (exc) CACS – RCACIB
PADERO CANCHAS DE LOS GUANCHOS – 2 dosk (exc) RCACS
PANZER – 3 dosk (exc)
ELIO EL SUENO DEL AMIGO – 4 dosk (exc)
COCKTAIL DIEGO EL CORAZON DEL CAZADOR – dosk (exc)
DEMON – dosk (exc)
DIESEL DE ETERNA PRIMAVERA – dosk (exc)
IAGO EL GUARDA DEL CASA – dosk (exc)
KENZO DE CERBERO-CAMBU – dosk (exc)
NO CATS COGNAC – dosk (exc)
CROCOPS OF DOGO PARADISE – bdb (very good)
FENRIS DORAMUS – bdb (very good)
POPEYE DE GUADALCAN – bdb (very good)
TABURIENTE – bdb (very good)
PRADERA’S AQUSTIN – ABSENT

KLASA CHAMPIONÓW / CHAMPIONS

GUANCHE DE EL CALABAZO – 1 dosk (exc) CACIB – ZWYCIĘZCA ŚWIATA / WORLD WINNER – ZWYCIĘZCA RASY / BEST OF BREED
OSCAR DE GUADALCAN – 2 dosk (exc)
GRECO DE LOS CARDONES – 3 dosk (exc)
VARIBOPI PRESA DI GRECIA DIAS – 4 dosk (exc)
GUANCHE I DE LA JACHA – dosk (exc)
BARNA CAN BULL VADER – dosk (exc)
CATO RABIOSO BOYERO – dosk (exc)
UKRASHENIE MOSKOVII IZ MIRA ANTALLIS – dosk (exc)
USPEH FAVORY IZ MIRA ANTALLIS – bdb (very good)
PORTO DE GUADALCAN – ABSENT
SANDOCAN – ABSENT

KLASA MŁODZIEŻY / JUNIOR

GALAN DE TIERRA DE VOLCANES – 1 dosk (exc) MŁODZIEŻOWY ZWYCIĘZCA ŚWIATA / JUNIOR WORLD WINNER – NAJLEPSZY JUNIOR / BEST JUNIOR
KABIR DE SAMCOR – 2 dosk (exc)
D G’S JB TAURO – 3 dosk (exc)
CERBERUS GRAN CANARIA BENKOR – 4 dosk (exc)
CERBERUS GRAN CANARIA BARLOG – dosk (exc)
F’EROS DES TERRES D’EUROPE – dosk (exc)
NERON DE ATLANTIDA CAN – dosk (exc)
PRADERA’S CONSTANT IN – dosk (exc)
WEST DE GUADALCAN – dosk (exc)
RAYO DE CASA PANCHO – bdb (very good)
PRADERA’S CORLEONE – ABSENT
PRADERA’S COSA NOSTRA – ABSENT
RUBIO DE CASA PANCHO – ABSENT

KLASA SZCZENIĄT / PUPPY

ARICO DE SAMCOR – wybitnie obiecujący (very promissing) – BEST PUPPY
CERBERUS GRAN CANARIA CSONGOR – wybitnie obiecujący (very promissing)
FIGO DE LA SCALA DE GUAGUAL – wybitnie obiecujący (very promissing)
FUEGO DES TERRES D’EUROPE – wybitnie obiecujący (very promissing)
FURYO DES TERRES D’EUROPE -wybitnie obiecujący (very promissing)
GOLIATH DE LA ROUE SOLAIRE – wybitnie obiecujący (very promissing)
MIO DE SAMCOR – ABSENT

KLASA WETERANÓW / VETERANS

COE DE CASA DEL PRESA – 1 dosk (exc) – ZWYCIĘZCA ŚWIATA WETERANÓW / VETERANS WORLD WINNER – Najlepszy Weteran / Best Veteran

SUKI / FEMALE

KLASA POŚREDNIA / INTERMEDIATE

YAYA DE CAMARMENA – 1 dosk (exc) res. CACS
TAYFA CANCHAS DE LOS GUANCHOS – 2 dosk (exc)
ZUZIA DE PRESA AWANGARDA – 3 dosk (exc)
ENKA DEL LORO GRANDE – 4 dosk (exc)
ESTELLA EL CORAZON DEL CAZADOR – bdb (very good)
EVI DE LA ROUE SOLAIRE – bdb (very good)
FRANKA EL SUENO DEL AMIGO – bdb (very good)
GUARDIA DE FUEGO FUERTA – dyskwalifikacja (dyscualification)

KLASA OTWARTA / OPEN

ARAI DE CIELO DE CANARIAS – 1 dosk (exc) CACS, Res.CACIB
ZULA DE PRESA AWANGARDA – 2 dosk (exc)
TANIA DE CIELO DECANARIAS – 3 dosk (exc)
ELEA EL SUENO DEL AMIGO – 4 dosk (exc)
CAYNA DES CONTES DE LOLA – dosk (exc)
SENTAYA FUEGO DE VOLCANES – dosk (exc)
SPARTA CANCHAS DE LOS GUANCHOS – dosk (exc)
ABY OF DOGO PARADISE – bdb (very good)
ELARA EL SUENO DEL AMIGO – bdb (very good)
CALINE DE LA CRIQUE DU FLOJULE – dobra (good)
GIZA DORAMUS – dobra (good)
ENJIE EL CORAZON DEL CAZADOR – dyskwalifikacja (dysqualification)
CHAKIRA DE LA ROUE SOLAIRE – ABSENT
ARIZONA DE ETERNA PRIMAVERA – ABSENT
TARA DE CAMARMENA – ABSENT

KLASA CHAMPIONÓW / CHAMPIONS

OSHA SHOW XANTI LAND – 1 dosk (exc) CACIB ZWYCIĘZCA ŚWIATA / WORLD WINNER
TRIANA DE EL CALABAZO – 2 dosk (exc)
LOLA – 3 dosk (exc)
CONCORDYA EL PRESA GRAN CANARIA 4 dosk (exc)
CERBEROS GRAN CANARIAN AL DANELLA – dosk (exc)
GITANA – dosk (exc)
IDAYRA – dosk (exc)
TENAGUA DE EL CALABAZO – dosk (exc)
VARIBOPI PRESA DI GRECIA FEDRA – dosk (exc)
OLA DE GUADALCAN – ABSENT

KLASA MŁODZIEŻY / JUNIOR

ULA DE PRESA AWANGARDA – 1 dosk (exc) MŁODZIEŻOWY ZWYCIĘZCA ŚWIATA / JUNIOR WORLD WINNER
TINDANA DE LA JACHA – 2 dosk (exc)
COVADONGA – 3 dosk (exc)
VIVIEN FUEGO DE VOLCANES – 4 dosk (exc)
DANA DE LA JACHA – dosk (exc)
GRINGO BULLS AYA – dosk (exc)
BALERINA REWELKA – bardzo dobra (very good)
BELLISIMA FUEGO DE VOLCANES – bardzo dobra (very good)
PRADERA’S CINNAMON – ABSENT

KLASA SZCZENIĄT / PUPPY

FLAVIA SHOW DES TERRES D’EUROPE – wybitnie obiecująca (very promissing)
FUENTE DES TERRES D’EUROPE – wybitnie obiecująca (very promissing)
FAYAH EL CORAZON DEL CAZADOR – ABSENT